droplabz
music kit box

Tacticians Music Kit Box

6 music kits listed for this music kit box. Music kit boxes contain music kits, including StatTrak™ variants in some boxes. The pages below list every kit upstream data attaches to each box.

Tacticians Music Kit Box
Listed music kits
6
Category
Music kit boxes
First sold
Jul 20, 2021
Market price
$5.72
Snapshot Oct 27, 2026
Top item
$7.63
Music Kit | Freaky DNA, Vici

Prices are the container's Steam Community Market snapshot — market data updated Oct 27, 2026.

DropLabz does not currently model opening probabilities for this container type.

Most valuable music kits

  1. 1
    Music Kit | Freaky DNA, Vici
    High Grade
    $7.63
  2. 2
    Music Kit | Sarah Schachner, KOLIBRI
    High Grade
    $7.56
  3. 3
    Music Kit | Laura Shigihara: Work Hard, Play Hard
    High Grade
    $3.00
  4. 4
    Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Mocha Petal
    High Grade
    $2.16
  5. 5
    Music Kit | Jesse Harlin, Astro Bellum
    High Grade
    $1.75
  6. 6
    Music Kit | Chipzel, ~Yellow Magic~
    High Grade
    $1.42

6 of 6 music kits priced from the Steam Community Market (market data Oct 27, 2026), sorted most valuable first within each rarity.

High Grade

6
  • Music Kit | Freaky DNA, Vici$7.63
  • Music Kit | Sarah Schachner, KOLIBRI$7.56
  • Music Kit | Laura Shigihara: Work Hard, Play Hard$3.00
  • Music Kit | Austin Wintory, Mocha Petal$2.16
  • Music Kit | Jesse Harlin, Astro Bellum$1.75
  • Music Kit | Chipzel, ~Yellow Magic~$1.42

More music kit boxes, all CS2 containers, or ordinary weapon cases.